//=time() ?>
the thing about people being weird about needing shatterstar to be hypermasculine and thinking being drawn the way he looks In Canon makes him too feminine is that i can't even get bitchy and say "i hope he starts wearing dresses in every panel" because THAT WAS KNIGHTS OF X
i needed more practice with high energy/action scenes and @Sampere_art was a perfect person to use for it. can you tell i adore vibrancy
-
#superman #clarkkent #kalel #jonkent #dccomics
Decided to make this post,
If you get any of these March ad0pts, I will throw in a detailed 1 character free request w/ detailed shading^^
Dm me if interested ☺
#RatchetAndClank #Lombax #yoshi #SuperMarioBros #SonicTheHedgehog #sonicoc
My Cover for BATMAN SUPERMAN: WORLDS FINEST #13 by the awesome team of @MarkWaid and @Danmora_c
In shops TODAY!
without doubt, one of the series I'm enjoying most right now.
Think @DCOfficial needs a reminder of Son Of Kal El issue 1, this Jon Kent isn't Convergence Superman Jon Kent, you are lying to your audience with last image shown , this Jon isn't Convergence Jon, it's a new universe Jon connected to the Bendis Superman universe. Retconned
"Protocol I: Up, Up and Away"
A commissioned art of a custom design Superman piece.
DM for inquiries ✨
#artph #artcommission #commission
Hell yeah the noise in the suit!!
(And pepperlante, cause I like drawing pepperman and vigilante)
#PizzaTower
Ada yang kecewa ya karena plotnya banyak yang kontradiktif
Dari awal Prolog S2 keluar juga nggak sedikit yang mengkritik karena Medeia yang jadi Permaisuri itu kurang menghargai dan berbanding terbalik sama Medeia yang berusaha meraih posisi Duchess Beliard dengan kerja kerasnya
i draw totally normal things for the discord #pizzatowermemes #pizzatower #pepperman #mogus #laughcryemoji #pizzatoweroc
マリオとクッパは度々共闘するけど、マリオとドンキーコングはほとんど共闘しない。
二代目もマリドンシリーズではマリオと敵対している。
からのこの映画!熱い。
#SuperMarioBrosMovie
Hey, so my art account got unfairly targeted by the site's automated systems and got permanently suspended for seemingly no reason. I hate to have to ask, but if you could potentially boost this post I will be eternally grateful.
Lelah menunggu dia yang nggak pasti?
Mending ketemu yang pasti-pasti aja nih, kayak deretan webtoon yang udah siap comeback ini~
Catat tanggal comebacknya ya!
#MyThreeTyrantBrothers #TerjatuhkePermainanHarem #SuamikuTolongNikahiAkuLagi #KakaoWebtoonID #JelajahiCeitamu