//=time() ?>
Day 2: Suit
I drew my academy character in a suit :'3
Like a graduation but not yet...
Attribution ✨The symbols and hat in the drawing are designed by Lyra_art, you can check her page for information about Wizart Academy.
#inktober2021 #inktober2021day2 #inktober #inktobersuit
【Final Merch Store Open!】
https://t.co/FkxgyvZSDS
💐 Good Night Acrylic Standee
💐 Io Kuzuryu Graduation Artbook 2021
October 2, 2021 @ 6:00 PM EST to October 23, 11:59 PM EST
This #FanartFriday we bring the art of @Luciarodher!
This artist made a book about #IntheHeights for her graduation project! To achieve her goal, she had to redesign the characters of the musical, make 5 animations and fully translate some of the soundtrack songs into Spanish.💥
My persona in JJK custom uniform( •̀∀•́ )✧
Graduation photo collaboration with artists from Zine project!
Oya *smirks* Guess the gender? ヾ(*>∀<*●)ノ
#nekoboy #drawing #animeboy #artist #digitalart #illustration #digitalartist #art #anime #digitalartwork #owncharacter
FMM-CAT Online Course (Term 1) - Student Graduation Projects, by FMM CAT: https://t.co/Q689M7ChyP
#BeaGraduationDay
sebenarnya ada satu draf yang udah tak kerjain dari awal bulan tapi separoh juga belom beres. even if you wont be seeing it, i will still post it with its full glory.
for now take one that is drawn with my usual style.
https://t.co/8bGiqKhKEi
Finally done brush up! Padahal aku janji, mau bikin in fanart Chibi buat Bea…… :") hope you like it 💕💕💕 @AishuuBea #BeaGraduationDay
Berhasil selesai sebelum stream graduation. Mungkin ada yang lupa tapi Bea pernah punya outfit kedua lho, meski belum kesampaian sampai mau graduet sekarang. Ini hadiahku buat bebeb @AishuuBea 💙💙
#BeaGraduationDay
I’m curious who decided to return Jean Grey to her 60s “graduation”costume. For the record, I really like it (which appears to be an unpopular opinion). I just don’t know who gets to decide characters’ costumes. #JeanGrey #MarvelGirl #XMen
Dlu pas awal2 full support ke ni anak. Jarang nonton karena livestreamnya bentrok di jam pulang kerja. Udah 10 bulan ia berkarya di dunia vtuber, dan esok saatnya ia graduate. Yep, thats ma friend @AishuuBea. Terima kasih banyak sudah memberi warna di sini :)
#BeaGraduationDay
Since I got Kokomi in low pity, also I wanna celebrate genshin anniv and my graduation.
I'll hold a Welkin giveaway for 1 winner :)
end: 1st October 2021, 8.00 p.m ( GMT+7)
Rules:
- Moots
- 🇮🇩only
- RT and like this tweet
- Reply with anything :)
- Will be top up by @/jullie.id
*slaps roof of fanart* this photo i drew of the kaul siblings at shae's graduation holds all of my joy and angst reading #thegreenbonesaga
i hope this isn't late but please accept my humble arc giveaway submissions and congrats
@FondaJLee for #JadeLegacy!!
This week’s Graphic Design Student of the Week is Lauren Garrison
Major—Graphic Design Major
Favorite class — Illustration and Typography
Post KCC—Lauren plans to use her skills in Graphic Design to pursue a job in the industry after graduation.
Here's some of her work.
@kimsokol Good question. I also took about 5 years off between graduation and starting back into art. I feel like there are hints of 'now' in it, but it was pretty scattershot. I didn't have a very cohesive idea of what I wanted to do stylistically then.
Portrait for a friend's graduation ❤️
It was a while ago but I still wanted to share.
#portrait #graduation #congratulations #digital #drawingoftheday
❤️ Weiss’s Graduation ❤️
Thank you so much for being a part of Resoluscia! Your talent and passion are incredible, and you absolutely have the kindest heart! Creating and performing with you was a joy~
💞
Please see Instagram or Facebook for further information!