//=time() ?>
"Si Bikko at ang Buwaya"
Malaki ang kalaban. Makapangyarihan at nakakatakot. Paano ito susugpuin?
#ArtPH #KumustaKomiksMo
New OC: The Red Widow - Lady Gamba
https://t.co/GADASfyA1m #rhardraw #riseofthemaharlikans #webcomic #artph #kumustakomiksmo
Hilda cause--
(Credits to the artist, butakoma) https://t.co/vBGo34CcQt
#KumustaKomiksMo I made rough comic a long time ago with a classmate about The early Filipino Spanish war except with giant robots. It was really fun learning experience mixing cultural influences with mechanical design. Put everything I learned from that into @maharlikarpg
Riding the #KamustaKomiksMo / #KumustaKomiksMo started by @robcham
"The Requital of Mrs. Robinson" (2004-2006)
This was my 1st semi-serious ongoing comic work. An ex-model turned man-hating serial killer delving into psych-themes. Inspired at the time by Tarantino's "Kill Bill"!
#KumustaKomiksMo
@TheRavelos is a virtual band me and my friends started after I posted my #SigawDarna piece where I envisioned em as punk rockers in 80s Manila
Planning on making komiks about em this year
You can check out our music on Spotify:
https://t.co/5Q0YA3l96B
#KumustaKomiksMo
I’ve always wanted to create an actual manga/webtoon series.
2017 was the year when I first started doing these mainly cuz I was brokenhearted & I just wanted to document my experiences in life, love, & friendship thru a visual diary. Hehe
#KumustaKomiksMo
Mga lagpas isang dekada na tong mga characters ko na gusto ko gawan ng komiks about sisters Urbana and Felisa na nagsusulatan to plot a revolution. Pero ayan hanggang character designs lang ako na pabago-bago over the years. Ito ang latest iteration nila:
#KumustaKomiksMo I wanted to share this first story reversible zine I made that got sold out at my first time tabling at komiket and stickercon last year. It's actually a personal story on how I deal with my anxiety and struggles in life-
#KamustaKomiksMo you can still get these online if you want to. New one's in the works!
https://t.co/V1S7vXa0ra
#pinoymonstergirlfriendanthology #pinoymonsterboyfriendanthology
Also BEHKomiks is updating on Tapas, you can read it online here:
https://t.co/qBSOLDXM56
#KumustaKomiksMo
I’ve been working on a comic pitch for the past few months called Alienated! It’s about a boy who falls in love with an Alien-Scientist and helps him get back to his planet!
#KumustaKomiksMo
Last komiks I wrote was Strange Natives: The Forgotten Memories of a Forgetful Old Woman, illustrated by the amazing Jerico Marte.
Been busy putting up Komiket and now PICOF. Someday, I will release Book3, and other stories that are strangely divine. :)
#KumustaKomiksMo
AlphaOmega
it’s about a group of color coded businessmen that fights demons. Right now, the Gold Businessman’s mom has a plot to kill Gold’s dad by sending a group of demons to do her dirty work.
issue 5 was released recently with #6 on the way this June.
#KumustaKomiksMo
Untitled.
About an infatuated mermaid girl who traded her voice for a pair of legs in search for that dreamy land hunk she had a crush on.
Then some movie company stole that idea.
Now it's about syndicates, guns, drugs, money and people dying. Indieket 2020
#KamustaKomiksMo
My page is currently on hiatus but nagplaplano na ko ng mga comic episodes. Currently this is situation atm.
Hello I'm Jon and I have a webcomic called Jon Information (Webtoon/Tapas) basically my life in a form of comic. Mag-uupdate rin ako. Soon
#KamustaKomiksMo
Hoping to have this released soon! It's been a challenge working out if it'll be a one shot or two part episode. Our first step into our fantasy world of Project FoF! Stay tuned! First character to be unveiled: Alon
I started a zine/comic about my migraine attacks a few years ago but I never got around to continuing it...
#KumustaKomiksMo
#KumustaKomiksMo And lastly...Pretty Please is a webcomic I started in 2018 and is currently in hiatus because I can't keep up with the regular posting ;__; it's about a wannabe novelist, a pink-haired escort, and a beautiful bodyguard. Hope to continue it in the future!
They said “start before you are ready”. So I started this webcomic https://t.co/LRxA1iLo2i last January. It has been on the back burner for past 3 years and now I am 6 pages in.
#KumustaKomiksMo