//=time() ?>
“Infinite Doubles: Sadmans Parade”
Twice is my all time favorite MHA villain. Such a well thought out character with one of my favorite abilities!
#MyHeroAcadamia #mha #bnha #jinbubaigawara
#EdensZeroWeek
Day 3: favorite villain.
~ it's a tie between Laguna and Jinn aka Kris Rutherford.
they're both really interesting to me and I'm looking forward to seeing more of them.
Two sprites I made time ago of two #FFXIV characters in #FFRK style for my DeviantART. The first is Nael van Darnus, the White Raven. They is my favourite #FinalFantasy villain.
The other is my Lalafell character: Con Carne, from Cerberus. #FFXIV_CC
@FF_XIV_EN © #SquareEnix
I'll start!
The left = first time I drew Chara from Undertale
Static pose, boring, plain.
The right = most recent
The pose is a LOT more fluid and the subtle rainbow gradients in the shading make me drool! Plus look at that mischievous face!!
Yep I'm Done!
Selalu enjoy kalo gambar OCku ketemuan sama OC orang lain. Thx gais @HyaenidaeSmile @coklatpanasku @MitSanda dan sori kalo colornya ga sesuai. Tunggu versi selanjutnya yg full team sama anaknya @allysadis yaak🌸🌸🌟
#artidn #zonakaryaid https://t.co/tfyZsSJQc2
I can't stop thinking about Elijah McClain. It's beyond obvious even just from what's been written about him, the videos and pictures of him that he was an incredibly special and pure soul. His sister said his motto was, "always with gratitude". He should still be here.
I can't stop thinking about Elijah McClain. Elijah was a 23-yr-old kid who played violin for rescue cats/dogs to help them w/their anxiety(!!!) He was buying an iced tea when he was killed by police who admitted he'd done nothing wrong. Here's how to help: https://t.co/LR5yagudYs
Coba tebak siapa yang belum tidur dan niatnya mau gambar anu, tapi malah meleng gambar yang lain...
Dasar aku...
Véritable ballet animé, #Dragons3 de @DeanDeBlois offre un intime message sur l’amitié et la transmission. Une conclusion généreuse et visuellement splendide. Mention pour l’excellente B.O. de John Powell. Petit bémol pour le vilain...sans charisme !
This scene of Woody trying fighting tough villain. #toystory #toystoryau #toystoryfanart #toystorywoody
Not bad summons, got a lot that I already had but here are the new ones I obtained today 😊✌🏻
It's always mainly bad guys when it comes to me 😅🤦🏻♀️
But i did get a lot of my husband and my boys so I guess I can't complain..
Thanks legends 💜
@zonakaryaid Melanie Martinez, Sailormoon, Ariana Grande
Ada sih yg lain...
Tp menurutku 3 ini yg agak mendingan 😅
I connect to Beast at such a level its kind of hard to explain. Full of hate, anger and impulsive behaviours that make us a beast. Our past made us so. I love someone, but I get angered and frustrated, confused...so I hurt people around me. To be loved and understood at the end.
Captain Marvel (2019) #13
Carol takes out number two on her list: Tony Stark! Writer Kelly Thompson, Artist Lee Garbett, Colorist Tamra Bonvillain. A nice reveal for Carol’s treachery and her ingenuity proves Thompson’s understanding of Carol. Some very powerful visuals too. 4/5
This screenshot is so tired. Wanted to do this quick 10 minute doodle so I can complain...
-
#sailormoonredraw #sailormoonredrawchallenge #sailormoon #dtiys #miraculous🐞 #MiraculousLadybug #ladybug #digitalart #clipstudiopaintex #usagitsukino
https://t.co/w63kqjaIRf
Actually, Kishal's a villain. She totally turns on the good guys. She's also old and blames them for the death of her son.
But for the rest of my characters, I'd have to look at the definition of villain? A lot of them swing from "villain-ish" to "I want to be good and do good"
Pagi!
Tambahan lagi utk pertimbangan lain. Jika kamu dan partner blm siap scr mental dan punya anak, bonding dgn anak akn tdk maksimal. Malah ada kecenderungan hate relationship between mom-baby (also dad). Pembahasannya akan lebih luas kalau sdh menyangkut post partum syndrome.