//=time() ?>
Dan di akhir S2, akhirnya ditunjukkin sisi "lembut" Indra.
Aku gak bisa bilang sisi fragile/sisi kemanusiaan karena ketemu ibu gila untuk ketenangan hati juga udah termasuk sisi manusiawi, semua manusia pengen hidup tenang. tapi baru di akhir s2 diliat that he wasn't that tough.
Indra diceritain sama orang2 terdekatnya:
Bahkan Romi sebagai sahabatnya aja meragukan kemoralan Indra.
Jadi wajar aja orang jadi mikir "waduh Indra kok jahat ya, segitu kerasnya sama Faisal, pantesaja Doni bilang Faisal anjing patuhnya Indra."
Dan di akhir s2 & awal s3 justru kita liat seberapa pedulinya Indra sama Faisal
Selama ini, sebelum akhir s2 - s3, kita cuma dikenalin Indra dari sudut pandang orang-orang yang ada di kosan, apalagi Faisal karena dia yang punya banyak kaitan sama Indra.
Dan selama s1-s2, Faisal selalu gitu: patuh sama Indra tanpa mempertanyakan, takut Indra kecewa, dll.
@belore_invictus @Valestrider Frank (@/forosuul) and Lædra. Unexpected love found outside the tailoring shop. Art by @/GaldersArt
#101dalmatianstreet #Save101DalmatianStreet #Disney #DisneyPlus #101DSSeason2
1st commission for @BabArt101Dal, featuring his OC Clayton & @CartoonsCross' Deidra.
Here's a jumbo-sized Clayton taking a sunset stroll down the tiny suburban neighborhood with tiny Deidra on his back!
@zotethemighty clypsedra. but only if you want. you could do whatever with them since i literally jus created them
@In4pitude Oooooo, this looks really fun. Okay then. I'll join in.
Here is my tough gal, Sensu Kendra. Wish the best luck to everyone else here💖💖
@deaflibertarian Well, there is a female Ghost Rider named Alejandra. As an official lady skeleton, maybe she can tell us! LoL
🤣
Victini is playing all these important roles in spin-off Pokémon games, yet in the core series they Shiny lock it to oblivion and remove its encounter from the Crown Tundra.
yuumei-art:
I like s̷t̷a̷r̷s̷ Kepler–Poinsot polyhedra.
What’s your favorite regular star polyhedra, and why is it the small stellated dodecahedron? https://t.co/2eWLWdOfQY
Happy Valentine to all of you!! 😚♥️♥️
From my OC,Alicia Villiandra.
#originalcharacter #Original #HappyValentinesDay
Meet Juliet the girlfriend of Alahandra and long lasting friends with Alahandra. She may look sweet but the blood on her hands tells a different story.
“ Honey buns don’t look at me like that you know that you are worth more than anybody I would paint the town red for you”#SNOOC
Da essere considerato un misero insetto per il Centipede, Metal Bat ha provato al gigantesco mostro una forza clamorosa. Nei momenti di massima difficoltà, lui sale in cattedra. Davvero contento di averlo visto all'opera in questi 2 capitoli dopo così tanto tempo.
🎨 @hehevich
Been chipping away at a new character lately. Meet Campiello Caldore, an eccentric, yet mysterious Boreal hermit who lives in solitude in the icy tundra.
A charismatic fellow, but don't be fooled by his demeanor. He's got some -dangerous- magical prowess under that facade.
Love my first commission from @Megwyn_Rose of my Tiefling Bard, Umara, and my fellow PC, Human Necromancer Wizard, Cassandra... If you let me in your #DnD campaign, be warned, I will romance someone, PC or NPC be damned!!! #DnDcharacter #commission #dndart #fluff
A yo art
Simple pokemon but human, little self indulge too with me as a Jolteon and my boyfriend as a Goodra. Samurott a reference 😉
Chandra.. is also now supposed to be Indian; but unlike how Gideon was 'race-lifted' to be dark skinned and Greek, Chandra still.. wailady