//=time() ?>
Spent a week animating this one. Was really inspired by @DanaTerrace 's outfits and wanted to animate them. #animation #illustration #tohfanart #theowlhouse #owlhouse
Also here is a shot of Airin's full body with the rig for animating~
(btw ARP is an amazing add-on to help with that!)
Trying my animation skills, always been turned off animating until I tried Procreates tools #sketchbook #animation #animatedgif #characterdesign #procreate #digitalpainting #digitalart
I want to pose and 3D print this but then I remember the hours upon hours of resculpting shit because it's too thin them merging then dynameshing then decimating then orienting properly then making supports then finding the print stuck to the fep film on the printer then crying..
I wanted to try animating baby Hua Cheng!
#tgcf #heavenofficialsblessing
dumating na! @ulaaaann 🥺💚
sobrang nanibago ako sa book texture at style (baka dahil 'di talaga ako madalas bumili ng popfic books except 'pag may bagong release si ate ulan). ang cute kasi nakadikit na mismo sa back part 'yong picture huhu excited na ako basahin (ulit)!
Quick fanart for @Zeurel of his character Shrike! Been watching him stream animating, super inspirational.
Colored and shaded this nifty from hazbin hotel dressed as sailor moon to shake the rust off after animating almost all of last month
original image @incredistar2 and colored/shaded by me
full res: https://t.co/YIyXwoZk9L
Day 182
Commission day.
Let's finish this owl drawing :3
(and maybe cut everything in pieces and start animating?)
Start is 10:10
https://t.co/jG6ohTOP5p
#bunniekingdom #artistveggies #art #drawaday
#twitchart #commission #freelanceartist
@ItsImpuriTea tysm!! hi I'm Ember and I like drawing/animating cats and I just posted two wips of map parts!!
I have been slowly getting back to drawing after a well deserved rest after 8 months of animating. A wild @ReginaldVoice showed up!
@TapePanMan What’s up first off thanks for running this share now I’m an artist who creating new characters and stories heck I’m even animating them
So I’m gonna leave a link so stop by my channel sometime and here are my original characters
https://t.co/PDyJUbFF7v
🤘🏻💀
Day 24: Mating Press #kinktober
< Myers & Voorhees >
The silence in the room omens a terrifying act, a sharp blade slitting your throat... perforating your lungs...
Thank god it was just about your fellow murderous friend's shaft filling your guts! 🔪♥️🪓
if youve ever tried to draw a hand, youd prob agree that theyre really difficult to draw with any consistency. Taking it a step further and /animating/ them requires maintaining that consistency across sometimes dozens+ drawings, so I have a lot of respect for artists like Suzuki
I'm in love with Daisuke Kanbe lately so I used him to practice animating in CSP...