//=time() ?>
pagi artist! sender habis warmup sketch-render anak kesayangan sender untuk 1 jam~ tebak bakal jadi wip abadi atau tidak
eniwei ada yang mau ber🐄?
I am open! (p4yp4l only)
Full Body Flats: $200
Half Body Render: $300
Full Body Render: $400
- NSFW: +$100
- Please use the form below to inquire
- Payment is done upfront only
- No character design requests
Slots will be picked on 12/21 @ 12pm CST
Bom dia! Dormiram bem?
Me interessei muito por k-pop. Da até pra aprender com uns programas aqui
@/ShibeDraws OC (new design)
Thank you Niko for supporting me!!
I went a little overboard on the rendering but I hope you like it!
If anything, speaking from experience, making a flat render in pixel art can be EVEN MORE TIME CONSUMING considering I have to check:
-no pixel is misaligned
-clean-up the outlines
-close up gaps
-make smooth curves
-do _manual_ antialiasing in cases.
- etc.
Pxl ain't fast.
Up now on Patr30n! + variant 😈 Probably my best render so far hehe
Direct l1nk below <3 https://t.co/5v8H2sKS3q
Recently, I've been trying to practice sketching and rendering again. This time I'm working on making art of The Primarchs in Warhammer 40k! Featuring Guilliman, Jaghatai and Sanguinius!
#Warhammer40k
@fuwamoco_en Bau bau! I'll be so happy to collaborate 😳
For the rates:
I can make paint-ish render for ~250$
Flat render for ~150$
And Watercolor render for ~120$
(price for one fullbody character)
I hope you'll find nice artist there :3
artist! warnanya mending atas atau bawah ya? mau aku render tp bingung🤔 makasii
@fuwamoco_en I love drawing Advent and would love to work with you🩷💙 My rates starts from Headshot/Chibi at 100$ and full renders around 200$ - 300$ depends on complexity.
wip art! sender :) hayuk siapa yang mau berkawan? ini masih tahap render
‼️December C0mmissi0ns Open‼️
Starting price is $100 for full render character art! contact via dm or discord 🔁❤️🙏
When you had no idea how long it would take to render every single cut you needed.