//=time() ?>
#painting
euthymia
20231117
F8_380mm×455mm
acrylic gouache, color-ink on panel
#painting
bitter
20231102
F8_380mm×455mm
acrylic gouache, color-ink, pen on panel
#painting
Luna
20231211
P50_1167mm×803mm
acrylic gouache, color-ink on panel
@MitsisArtwork AHAHAHAH TOBIO YOU SMARTASS!!! Back at you oikawa!!!
Please Mitsi this idea is just proceless!
Also, these two panels made my day, in different ways 😍😍😍
blue box 143
felt like the last match between taiki and yusa was so rushed like they just went for it in a few panels. otherwise this series has been so consistently good for a while now. taiki and haryu's dynamics were written so well. loved this moment a lot
This panel goes so hard
I really hope this series continues to deliver. The art quality and flow of the manga’s been really good so far
I'm working on Chapter 10 of Galknights and I'm halfway done even though I wanted to be finished by the end of the month, so I feel like quite the fool. I'm hoping it'll be ready in a week. Anyways, here are some WIP panels I like.
jjkhalu! warning spoiler manga Panel
"I can fix him" lah, lo malah ikutan gila, mbak 😭😭
In this panel, Yuzuko says that she would like to have "Serizawa" as a last name. Though in my onion, "Yuzuko Serizawa" doesn't have the same ring to it. "Nonohara" sounds like a cartoon animal to me.
(Warning spoiler manga jjk! & contains ship m/f jjkhalu! satoshoko/sashisu)
Punten gengs, sender mau tanya. Panel ini tuh ada di chapter berapa ya kalo di Manga? Udah pernah pernah dianimasikan belum ya? Takutnya sender kelewatan, karena ini udah ada official (cont..)
tfw you have limited disk space memory / lag whatever so you merge every line art (except the panel) ☠️
DOES NO ONE KNOW??? Ty for the English translation by @/rassicas and team. Here are some of the panels https://t.co/lPT4qkytFl
#ตลาดนัดโฮโลไลฟ์
(Pre-Order)
ReGLOSS Half-Year Celebration Goods
ราคาด้านล่างรวมส่งมาไทยทาง✈️และเคลียร์ภาษีแล้ว
*ทว่าไม่รวมค่าส่งในญี่ปุ่น รอหารร่วมกันกับhololive expo*
-Acrylic Panel 1040
-Custom Ribbon 540
-Hoodie Symmetry ver. 2600
-Acrylic Stand 490
ปิดรับ 20/4
สินค้าถึงไทย… https://t.co/XBYW0axQCy
chibi panels for smol miw
im finally done with march art yippi !!
there's supposed to be the other mech suit behind the "01" one but man.... I'm so slow at drawing mecha. I'd revise the panel had I had mooooore time in my life though