//=time() ?>
had a little free time earlier so i did some quick sketches/flats of klance from @thebettererin fic Home
i am impatiently waiting for new chapters to drop
Finished editing a montage of our art exhibit for memories... then I uploaded 2 chapters of my fanfic... and then returning to pain on thesis survey stuff tomorrow
I just wanna graduate... pls
final cover na talaga, promise. ilang taon na 'tong volume na 'to eh wanya. plano ko kasi dagdagan pa ng chapters pero parang di ko na talaga matapos-tapos. Ito na talaga, isubmit ko na sa publisher para maperahan naman at mapakinabangan kita for college. bili kayo ha!! HAHAHA
36 chapters in, I finally fully admit that I've come to simp for Charlize *screams*
Manga and Anime Luffy side by side, I live for the double content, he is badass, cool, amazing, strong and simply the greatest of all-time. 🫠🤤🖤❤️ His attacks and brawler fighting style are perfect for action chapters and episodes, so fun!! ❤️🔥
#ONEPIECE1002 #ONEPIECE1017
Arlen Grace 🦋 The spell master. I can’t wait to see her actual look in future chapters of Tower of God.
#arlengrace #TowerOfGod #TogArt #AdobeFresco
WIP SNEAK PEEK! 🔥🔥
Moroda second edition chapters 1-3 - available in mobi & epub so you can enjoy on your reader of choice!
Although it hasn't been proofed yet, the amazing
@BookwormBlues cast her eye over these chapters (she liked them 🤩🤩)
Enjoy!
https://t.co/AX5yMG0i1q https://t.co/EFm1Fwvgf3
Bishhh. Chapters 60/61. I can’t. 🥵
#rivamika
#MHA #BNHA #Todoroki #Touya_Todoroki
recent chapters have made it clear to us that the Dabi we see is the result of plastic surgery.When I created this I relied on Touya from the manga
I’ve only read the first few chapters of @ChihiroHowe’s “Raven Saga” but never continued. I remember thinking that Wen’s character design reminded me of Marinette from Miraculous Ladybug.
#ChihiroDTIYS #DrawThisInYourStyle #CharacterDesign #Drawing #ArtistsOnTwitter
• series finale🎇
↳ 「 Red Candy 」
official english translation
has been completed
with 95 chapters.
official english source ↴
tapas • https://t.co/Dhb7HlrsGB
✍️ @loveladyhanse
Back to topic.
4. Isshin
In the early chapters, Ichigo was still feeling guilty about the death of his mother... and the rain pouring down as if it's in line w/ what Ichigo felt.
As a father, Isshin helped Ichigo to lift up his spirit, his resolve, thus the rain fades away.
you can read the new story here: https://t.co/yAj4bzXDAA it's only 3 chapters for now 🤭💖
Vigilantes manga will end with 126 chapters, man I know about this series pretty late but I will miss it so much, it has been a great ride, thank you Furuhashi and Betten😭🔥 #BokuNoHeroAcademia #MyHeroAcadamia #mha
And...It happened! The WenXian rare pair fic!
🔥 Title: The Red I Crave
🔥 Rating: Explicit
🔥 Relationship: Wen RuoHan/Wei WuXian
🔥 Chapters: Three
🔥 Canon Divergence, Boypussy, Porn with plot
🔥 Link in the comments!
Finished reading Marineford and Post War arc.
Absolutely an emotional roller coaster. People hype up these consecutive chapters and it definitely lives up to all of it. Already knew the major spoilers for Marineford and it still hit just as hard. Easily 10/10.
Finally. I'm so proud of this drawing of Yamato and Todoroki. They deserve some love for the last chapters. I love them so much 🥺
🤍❤️💙 Hope you like it as much as i do 🤍❤️💙
@dibujando @ApoyaAlArtista
#ONEPIECE #BNHA #BNHAfanart