//=time() ?>
Here's some highlights from my redbubble store- some of the worms I've done look pretty cute on diff products tbh ;v;
(Link to the store in my pinned tweet!)
Marauders (2019) #8
A rescue and retribution. Writer Gerry Duggan, Artist Stefano Caselli, Colorist Edgar Delgado. A side I thought I’d never see of Iceman and a wow moment between Storm and Frost were the highlights. Caselli-Delgado’s work is continually breathtaking. 4/5
Stasis-warlock sketch
Everything is better with a grey background and some white highlights
#Destiny #destinythegame #Destiny2
This is what I was working on until 1am last night ☺️💕 I still have highlights and shadows to add and then it will be all done.
Wolf loves his Kitty Bot boy!
He is going to spoil this kitten so much!!
Cat Bot designed by @other_purbeaver
[@Wolf7TitanExo]
Agent Fall Guy posted by u/axs56cvb from @RedditDivision.🤣
#TheDivision2 #AgentHighlights
Turning Terraria Bosses into buff dudes: The Destroyer
(i somewhat likes how i did the highlights idk lmao)
#Terraria #Art #DigitalArt
Had a dream where a giant glyph-like circle in the sky telepathically delivered that I needed to use orange and blue hues more?? Also darker highlights. I prolly got this from staring at Oku-san's works before bed lmao
Highlights from our belated birthday drawpile for @KLemiscus with @astealle !
✨
highlights are about done!
I gotta refine the background more and add some more highlights and I'll be done!
Love this print from @JohnJPearson in our CRAZY4CULT show, coming to a close this weekend. So many highlights this year. See it all online, influenced by our favorite movies, right here: https://t.co/QE8ladgbgT
My version of Uto-uto--I mean Uriel. Charot!
Testing lang haha. kung may kamukha man, coincidence lang yun. Di ko sigurado yung area na may shades at highlights amp.
Commission | For @krystalii_ 🌸 | Chibi Headshot (5 robux) | the eyes are brown by the way. I just putted some yellow highlights to make it stand out more
I’ve been #painting feathers for three days now. No. 4 Round brush🎨 Probably 2 more to go before the main 🦩 in this 30" x 72" #acrylicpainting is 95% done. You can follow my progress in MyStories on Instagram (https://t.co/6oIgFS9bCN). From the beginning >> Highlights. 😊 #WIP
yesterday i was watching george's suit stream highlights and couldnt help but not notice that i adore callahans skin so here's some redraws
Not sure kung mag add pa ako highlights. Bobo na talaga ako magkulay eh.